2014 Ontario Municipal & School Board Elections


Conseil scolaire de district catholique du Nouvel-Ontario

Conseil scolaire de district catholique du Nouvel-Ontario

French Catholic School Board
Headquarters
Sudbury
Board Information
Voting Regions
8
Trustee Seats
12
Conseil scolaire de district catholique du Nouvel-Ontario

Zone 1: Municipalité d'Espanola, Cantons de Bardwin et Nairn et Hyman, Localité d'Espanola, Municipalité de Spanish, Blind River, Manitoulin du Nord-Est et les îles, Huron Shores, Cantons de North Shore et Sable-Spanish Riverts et Elliot Lake

1 Available Seat
Registered Candidates
Paul Gervais
Paul Gervais
Acclaimed
Conseil scolaire de district catholique du Nouvel-Ontario

Zone 2: Cantons de Prince, Cantons de Macdonald, Mererdith et Aberdeen, Cantons non érigés en municipalité d'Algoma, Cantons de Laird, Cantons de Johnson et Sault-Ste-Marie

1 Available Seat
Registered Candidates
Suzanne Salituri
Suzanne Salituri
Acclaimed
Conseil scolaire de district catholique du Nouvel-Ontario

Zone 3: Cantons de Chapleau, Cantons non érigés en municipalité (Chapleau), Municipalité de Wawa, Cantons de White River

1 Available Seat
Registered Candidates
Garry Bruneau
Garry Bruneau
Acclaimed
Conseil scolaire de district catholique du Nouvel-Ontario

Zone 4: Wards 1-4, City of Greater Sudbury and the Unorganized Townships of Trill, Cascaden, Hart, Harty, Hess, Cartier, Moncrieff and Foy

2 Available Seats
Registered Candidates
Louise Dubé
Louise Dubé
Elected
Paul Demers
Paul Demers
Elected
Paul Marleau
Paul Marleau
Conseil scolaire de district catholique du Nouvel-Ontario

Zone 5: Wards 7-12 (Sudbury)

3 Available Seats
Registered Candidates
André Bidal
André Bidal
Elected
Normand Courtemanche
Normand Courtemanche
Elected
Marc Larochelle
Marc Larochelle
Elected
Pierre Beaumier
Pierre Beaumier
Conseil scolaire de district catholique du Nouvel-Ontario

Zone 6: Wards 5,6 (Sudbury)

2 Available Seats
Registered Candidates
Marc Legault
Marc Legault
Acclaimed
Louise Essiembre
Louise Essiembre
Acclaimed
Conseil scolaire de district catholique du Nouvel-Ontario

Zone 7: Municipalité de la Rivière des Français, Killarney, St-Charles, Markstay-Warren, Cantons non érigés (Burwash, Cox, Davis, Eden, Hauley, Hendrie, Hery, Janes, Lause, Loughrin, Secord, Servos, Street et Tilton)

1 Available Seat
Registered Candidates
Anne Dechaine
Anne Dechaine
Acclaimed
Conseil scolaire de district catholique du Nouvel-Ontario

Zone 8: Dubreuilville, Hornepayne

1 Available Seat
Registered Candidates
Édith G. Lévesque
Édith G. Lévesque
Roger Lemoyne
Roger Lemoyne
Elected
Jacynthe Pelletier
Jacynthe Pelletier
Marie Houle
Marie Houle