2014 Ontario Municipal & School Board Elections


Conseil scolaire de district catholique Centre-Sud

Conseil scolaire de district catholique Centre-Sud

French Catholic School Board
Headquarters
Toronto
Board Information
Voting Regions
12
Trustee Seats
12
Conseil scolaire de district catholique Centre-Sud

Mississauga

1 Available Seat
Registered Candidates
Estelle Ah-Kiow
Estelle Ah-Kiow
Elected
Watat Innocent Legrand
Watat Innocent Legrand
Conseil scolaire de district catholique Centre-Sud

Lincoln, Niagara

1 Available Seat
Registered Candidates
Melinda Chartrand
Melinda Chartrand
Elected
Sahar Samaan
Sahar Samaan
Conseil scolaire de district catholique Centre-Sud

Toronto Est

1 Available Seat
Registered Candidates
Claude-Reno D’Aigle
Claude-Reno D’Aigle
Elected
Antoine Lutumba-Ntumba
Antoine Lutumba-Ntumba
Mario Gunanayagam
Mario Gunanayagam
Conseil scolaire de district catholique Centre-Sud

Toronto Ouest

1 Available Seat
Registered Candidates
Nathalie Bedros
Nathalie Bedros
Marie Fortin
Marie Fortin
Elected
Robert Siani
Robert Siani
Conseil scolaire de district catholique Centre-Sud

Simcoe, Muskoka, Séguin

1 Available Seat
Registered Candidates
Donald Blais
Donald Blais
Elected
Kyna Sivret
Kyna Sivret
Conseil scolaire de district catholique Centre-Sud

Halton

1 Available Seat
Registered Candidates
Dominique Janssens
Dominique Janssens
Elected
Rafik Morcos
Rafik Morcos
Conseil scolaire de district catholique Centre-Sud

Durham, Peterborough, Kawartha, Clarington

1 Available Seat
Registered Candidates
Chanel Tarala-Chahine
Chanel Tarala-Chahine
Roger Brideau
Roger Brideau
Elected
Olga Lambert
Olga Lambert
Conseil scolaire de district catholique Centre-Sud

Hamilton, Wentworth

1 Available Seat
Registered Candidates
Mulomba Samuel Kalonji
Mulomba Samuel Kalonji
Marcel Levesque
Marcel Levesque
Elected
Conseil scolaire de district catholique Centre-Sud

York

1 Available Seat
Registered Candidates
Sawsan Armanious
Sawsan Armanious
Kathleen Beal
Kathleen Beal
Caroline Bourret
Caroline Bourret
Elected
Conseil scolaire de district catholique Centre-Sud

Welland

1 Available Seat
Registered Candidates
Jules Letourneau
Jules Letourneau
Elected
Wafik Abadir
Conseil scolaire de district catholique Centre-Sud

Waterloo, Brant, Haldimand, Norfolk

1 Available Seat
Registered Candidates
Jean-Paul Jemetio Feudijo
Jean-Paul Jemetio Feudijo
Dorothée Petit-Pas
Dorothée Petit-Pas
Elected
Conseil scolaire de district catholique Centre-Sud

Dufferin, Peel, Wellington

1 Available Seat
Registered Candidates
Geneviève Grenier
Geneviève Grenier
Elected
Tammy Knibbs
Tammy Knibbs