Français

Your 2018-2022 Trustees

Conseil scolaire public du Nord-Est de l'Ontario

Headquarters: North Bay
Website: www.cspne.ca
Voting Regions: 9
Total Trustee Seats Available: 12

Secteur A: Gravenhurst, Bracebridge, Lake of the Bays, Huntsville, Muskoka Lakes, Georgian Bay, Whitestone, Carling, Town of Parry Sound, McDougall, McKellar, Archipelago, Seguin, West Parry Sound Board of Education, Nipissing Combined School Boards, McMurrich/Monteith, Perry, Kearney, Armour, Burks Falls, Magnetawan, Strong, Machar, South River Village, Powasan Municipality, Callander, Nipissing Township, East Parry Sound Board of Education, Papineau, Mattawan, Mattawa, Calvin, Bonfield, Chisholm, East Ferris

Number of Available Seats: 1
  • Placeholder image of Denis BOYER
    Denis BOYER

Secteur B: North Bay

Number of Available Seats: 2
  • Placeholder image of Jules DUCHESNE
    Jules DUCHESNE
  • Placeholder image of Manon HENRIE-CADIEUX
    Manon HENRIE-CADIEUX

Secteur C: Nipissing Ouest

Number of Available Seats: 2
  • Placeholder image of Michel FAUCON
    Michel FAUCON
  • Placeholder image of Denis LABELLE
    Denis LABELLE

Secteur D: New Liskeard, Temagami, Coleman, Latchford, Cobalt, Town of Haileybury, Harris Dymond, Hudson, Kerns, Harley, Casey, Brethour, Hilliard, Armstrong, James, Dack, Charlton, Evanturel, Englehart Town, Chamberlain, Matachewan, McGarry, Larder Lake, Kirkland Lake, Kirkland Lake Locality Education, Timiskaming Locality Education

Number of Available Seats: 1
  • Placeholder image of Roger BRAZEAU
    Roger BRAZEAU

Secteur E: Timmins

Number of Available Seats: 2
  • Placeholder image of Nicole ARCAND
    Nicole ARCAND
  • Placeholder image of Liliane FRANCIS
    Liliane FRANCIS

Secteur F: Cochrane, Cochrane Iroquois Falls/BR-Matheson Locality

Number of Available Seats: 1
  • Placeholder image of Clara MCKINNON
    Clara MCKINNON

Secteur G: Hearst, Hornepayne, Hearst Locality Education, Mattice-Val Côté

Number of Available Seats: 1
  • Placeholder image of Lucie PAQUIN
    Lucie PAQUIN

Secteur H: Iroquois Falls, Black River-Matheson

Number of Available Seats: 1
  • Placeholder image of Jeannette LABRECHE
    Jeannette LABRECHE

Secteur I: Kapuskasing, Smooth Rock Falls, Fauquier-Strickland, Moonbeam, Val Rita-Harty, Opasatika, Kap-SRF and District Locality Education

Number of Available Seats: 1
  • Placeholder image of Michel SÉGUIN
    Michel SÉGUIN