Français

2018 Election

Conseil scolaire public du Grand Nord de l'Ontario

Headquarters: Sudbury
Website: www.cspgno.ca
Voting Regions: 12
Total Trustee Seats Available: 12

Zone 1: Rivière des Français, Killarney, Markstay/Warren, St-Charles, localité sud de Sudbury, Noelville

Number of Available Seats: 1
  • Candidate information is not yet available.

Zone 2: Assiginack, Baldwin, Barrie Island, Billings, Burpee et Mills, Central Manitoulin, Cockburn Is, localités d'Espanola, Espanola, Gordon, Gore Bay, Northern Manitoulin, localités de Manitoulin, Nairn et Hyman, Nemi, Sables-Spanish River, Tehkumah, Blind River, Bruce Mines, Elliot Lake, Hilton, Huron Shores, Jocelyn, North Shore, Plummer Additional, Shedden, Spanish, St Joseph, Thessalon

Number of Available Seats: 1
  • Placeholder image of Suzanne NOLIN
    Suzanne NOLIN
    Image of checkbox
    Acclaimed

Zone 3: Sault Ste Marie

Number of Available Seats: 1

Zone 4: localités de Chapleau, Chapleau, Dubreuilville, Johnson, Laird, Macdonald Meredith, Michipicoten, Tarbutt et Tarbutt Additional, White River

Number of Available Seats: 1
  • Placeholder image of Josee BOUCHARD
    Josee BOUCHARD
    Image of checkbox
    Acclaimed

Zone 5: Dorion, Manitouwadge, Marathon, Nipigon, Red Rock, Schreiber, localités de Superior Greenstone, Terrace Bay

Number of Available Seats: 1
  • Placeholder image of Kristy TOUROUT
    Kristy TOUROUT
    Image of checkbox
    Acclaimed

Zone 6: (Thunder Bay, Longlac) Greenstone, Alberton, Atikokan, Chapple, Conmee, Dawson, Dryden, Ear Falls, Emo, Fort Frances, Gillies, Ignace, Kenora, localités de Kenora, régions appartenant au Keewatin Patricia District School Board, Lake of the Woods, Lakehead, Lavallee, Machin, Mor

Number of Available Seats: 1
  • Placeholder image of Anne-Marie GÉLINEAULT
    Anne-Marie GÉLINEAULT
    Image of checkbox
    Acclaimed

Zone 7: Sudbury Quartiers 1 et 4 (Gatchell, Copper Cliff, Moonglo, Azilda, Walden)

Number of Available Seats: 1

Zone 8: à Sudbury Quartiers 2 et 3 Walden, Copper Cliff, Chelmsford, Onaping Falls et localité nord-ouest de Sudbury

Number of Available Seats: 1
  • Placeholder image of Robert BOILEAU
    Robert BOILEAU
    Image of checkbox
    Acclaimed

Zone 9: Sudbury Quartier 5 et 7 Val Caron, Blezard Valley, Cambrian Heights, McCrea Heights, Garson, Falconbridge, Capreol et Skead

Number of Available Seats: 1
  • Placeholder image of Julie OLIVIER
    Julie OLIVIER
    Image of checkbox
    Acclaimed

Zone 10: Sudbury Quartiers 6 Val-Thérèse et Hanmer

Number of Available Seats: 1
  • Placeholder image of Jean-Marc AUBIN
    Jean-Marc AUBIN
    Image of checkbox
    Acclaimed

Zone 11: Sudbury Quartiers 8 et 12 (Nouveau Sudbury, Moulin à Fleurs, Centre-ville)

Number of Available Seats: 1
  • Placeholder image of Francine VAILLANCOURT
    Francine VAILLANCOURT
    Image of checkbox
    Acclaimed

Zone 12: Sudbury Quartiers 9,10 et 11 (Coniston, Wahnapitae, Sud de la Ville, Lockerby, LoEllen, Région de l'université, Minnow Lake, Nouveau Sudbury)

Number of Available Seats: 1